Roster

Screen Shot 2014-02-26 at 9.23.01 AM

1 Mike Grayson WR 6-0 190 Sr-1L Salinas, Calif. (Hartnell College)
2 Josh Malone WR 5-11 170 Fr-RS Gordan, Wis. (Northwood Evergreen)
3 Evan Olson ILB 6-0 230 Jr-2L Bemidji, Minn. (Bemidji HS)
4 Avery Walker RB 5-10 202 Sr-1L Milwaukee, Wis. (Mesabi Range CC)
4a Sam Stevens RB 6-0 189 Fr-HS Plymouth, Ind. (Plymouth HS)
5 Matt Phipps OLB 6-1 225 Sr-1L Reno, Nev. (Butte College)
6 Tanner Dufault DB 5-9 182 Fr-RS Glyndon, Minn. (Dilworth-Glydon-Felton HS)
7 Adam Ragsdale QB 6-1 200 Jr-TR Turlock, Calif. ( College of Sequoias)
8 Dexter Taylor Jr. WR 5-10 178 Fr-RS Lockport, Ill. (Lockport HS)
9 Colton BlascykClick here to hear it ILB 6-0 224 So-1L Kensington, Minn. (West Central Area HS)
9a Trevor Wettlaufer LB 5-11 192 Fr-HS Bottineau, N.D. (Bottineau HS)
10 Sam King QB 6-1 200 Jr-2L Grand Forks, N.D. (Red River HS)
11 Alex Hass QB 6-1 210 Sr-3L Milaca, Minn. (Milaca HS)
11a Spencer Urban QB 6-2 230 Fr-HS Superior, Wis. (Superior HS)
12 Ryan Shields QB 6-1 175 Fr-RS Roseville, Calif. (Oakmont HS)
12a Cristian Garcia DB 5-8 162 Fr-HS Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville South HS)
13 Derrick Dunn RB 5-8 181 Fr-RS San Diego, Calif. (Mount Miguel HS)
14 Nathan KoziolClick here to hear it WR 5-11 186 Fr-RS Lodi, Wis. (Lodi HS)
15 Troy Beckett DB 6-1 186 Jr-TR Willingboro, N.J. (Southwestern College (Calif.))
16 Dylan Valentine DB 5-10 195 Jr-2L Temecula, Calif. (Chaparral HS)
17 Kameel Al-KhouriClick here to hear it DB 5-11 183 Fr-RS Glendale, Ariz. (Cactus HS)
18 Scott Christensen DB 6-0 191 Jr-2L Stockbridge, Ga. (Dutchtown HS)
19 David Burrell Jr. DB 5-10 154 Fr-HS Chicago, Ill. (Bremen HS)
20 Josh Genske TE 6-4 255 Jr-1L Waconia, Minn. (Southwest Minnesota State)
21 AJ Washington WR 5-8 199 Sr-1L Lake View, S.C. (Mesabi Range CC)
22 Ralph Biah DB 5-10 185 So-TR Providence, R.I. (Northland Comm. & Tech. College)
23 Chais Wakefield DB/K/P 5-8 175 Jr-1L Butternut, Wis. (Park Falls HS)
24 Larry Miller DB 6-0 186 Sr-3L Dallas, Texas (Duncanville HS)
25 Mac Mueller DB 6-0 178 Fr-HS Cold Spring, Minn. (Rocori HS)
26 Zach RynningClick here to hear it DB 6-4 211 Fr-RS Kennedy, Minn. (Kittson Central HS)
28 Zach DeClusin WR 6-0 185 Fr-RS Bemidji, Minn. (Bemidji HS)
29 Rufus Saylee DB 6-0 172 Fr-HS Brooklyn Park, Minn. (Park Center HS)
30 Brent Kondziolka FB 6-1 230 Sr-3L Orland Park, Ill. (Carl Sandburg HS)
31 Tony Peterson RB 5-10 193 So-1L Frederic, Wis. (Frederic HS)
32 Max Fuller OLB 6-4 223 Fr-RS Stoughton, Wis. (Stoughton HS)
33 Andrew Street OLB 6-0 223 Fr-RS Bemidji, Minn. (Bemidji HS)
34 Greg Button ILB 6-2 225 So-1L Eau Claire, Wis. (Eau Claire North HS)
35 SaVaughn AlexanderClick here to hear it RB 5-9 197 Fr-RS Joliet, Ill. (Joliet West HS)
36 Evan Tompkins DB 6-0 175 Fr-HS Scottsdale, Ariz. (Pinnacle HS)
37 Zach Pulkinen P/K 5-11 200 Sr-3L Minot, N.D. (College of Idaho)
38 Bryan TomaszewskiClick here to hear it DB 5-11 178 Fr-HS Green Bay, Wis. (Green Bay Southwest HS)
39 Tyler UsterbowskiClick here to hear it WR 5-8 168 Fr-HS Oak Forest, Ill. (Oak Forest HS)
40 Jared RoelofsClick here to hear it TE 6-3 249 So-1L Glyndon, Minn. (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton HS)
41 Damon BenhamClick here to hear it DB 6-0 193 Fr-RS Deer River, Minn. (Deer River HS)
42 Josh Tismer DB 6-1 206 Fr-RS White Bear Lake, Minn. (White Bear Lake HS)
43 Max Dibble FB 6-1 242 Fr-RS Fulda, Minn. (Fulda HS)
44 Ross Pflum ILB 6-1 230 Fr-RS Appleton, Wis. (Appleton East)
45 Brady Schmidt RB 5-10 172 Fr-HS Bemidji, Minn. (Bemidji HS)
46 Connor Quinn OLB 6-1 223 So-1L Geneva, Ill. (Geneva HS)
47 Buckley Wright OLB 6-0 225 Sr-3L Sioux City, Iowa (Bishop Heelan Catholic HS)
48 Gary Young DL 6-4 265 Sr-3L Crete, Ill. (Crete-Monee HS)
49 Mickeel Stewart RB 5-11 211 Fr-HS Oswego, Ill. (Oswego HS)
50 Justin GedalyClick here to hear it ILB 6-1 225 Fr-HS Lake in the Hills, Ill. (Huntley HS)
52 Jayvon O’Quinn DB 6-0 186 Fr-HS Warren, Minn. (Warren-Alvarado-Oslo HS)
53 Anthonee Monson OLB 6-0 220 Fr-HS Morris, Ill. (Morris Community HS)
54 Brad Kusper DL 6-2 214 Fr-HS Blackduck, Minn. (Blackduck HS)
56 Jamison Evans OLB 6-1 200 Fr-HS Deer River, Minn. (Grand Rapids HS)
57 Ethan Favor-Jackson DL 6-2 254 Jr-2L Alexandria, Minn. (Jefferson HS)
59 Skyler Schroeder OL 6-3 256 Fr-HS East Grand Forks, Minn. (East Grand Forks HS)
62 Alex Johnson OL 6-1 296 Fr-HS Bemidji, Minn. (Bemidji HS)
63 Jake KrauseClick here to hear it OL 6-3 260 Fr-HS Wadena, Minn. (Wadena-Deer-Creek HS)
64 Jordan OienClick here to hear it OL 6-4 327 Sr-3L Bemidji, Minn. (Clearbrook-Gonvick HS)
65 William Slade OL 6-0 326 Jr-RS Killeen, Texas (Northland Community and Technical College)
66 Benjamin Johnson OL 6-1 303 Fr-RS Blaine, Minn. (Spring Lake Park HS)
67 Tyler Abrahamson OL 6-6 312 Sr-3L New Brighton, Minn. (Irondale HS)
69 Kevin Longtin DL 6-1 254 So-1L Plummer, Minn. (Red Lake County Central HS)
70 Alexander Lutton OL 6-3 287 Sr-3L Anchorage, Alaska (Diamond HS)
71 Chris Ostby DL 6-4 271 So-1L Gatzke, Minn. (Grygla HS)
72 Adam Shavlik OL 6-6 265 Fr-RS Manitowoc, Wis. (Manitowoc Lincoln HS)
73 Dustin Dowd OL 6-4 314 Jr-1L Brooklyn Park, Minn. (Park Center HS)
74 Nick ChionoClick here to hear it OL 6-5 313 So-1L DeForest, Wis. (DeForest HS)
75 Brandon Schindler OL 6-5 289 Fr-HS Waterford, Wis. (Waterford Union HS)
77 Matthew Valentine OL 6-5 296 Fr-RS Little Falls, Minn. (Little Falls HS)
78 Jesse HeinClick here to hear it OL 6-1 305 Fr-RS Perham, Minn. (Perham HS)
79 Colton TretsvenClick here to hear it OL 6-4 283 Fr-HS Grantsburg, Wis. (Grantsburg HS)
80 Justin Bishop WR 6-2 167 Fr-HS Tolleson, Ariz. (Apollo HS)
81 Juwaan Richard WR 5-10 158 Fr-HS Schaumburg, Ill. (Schaumburg HS)
82 Vince Dinkel WR 6-0 169 Fr-HS Marathon, Wis. (Marathon HS)
83 Alex Ziegler WR 6-0 190 Fr-HS Roseau, Minn. (Roseau HS)
84 Jordan Noskowiak TE 6-2 233 So-1L Sun Prairie, Wis. (Sun Prairie HS)
85 Matthew Summers WR 6-2 209 Fr-RS Isle, Minn. (Isle HS)
86 Eric Wunrow TE 6-4 210 Fr-HS River Falls, Wis. (River Falls HS)
87 Nick Moore TE 6-4 260 Fr-RS Osseo, Wis. (Osseo-Fairchild HS)
88 Tucker ForsgrenClick here to hear it TE 6-4 236 Fr-HS Pelican Rapids, Minn. (Pelican Rapids HS)
89 Evan MetagClick here to hear it RB 6-3 209 Fr-HS Hutchinson, Minn. (Hutchinson HS)
90 J.J. Reinke DL 6-5 271 Jr-2L New Prague, Minn. (New Prague HS)
91 Dan Kiebler DL 6-3 258 Jr-2L Franklin Park, Ill. (West Leyden HS)
92 Mario Stephens DL 6-2 278 So-1L Chippewa Falls, Wis. (Chippewa Falls HS)
93 Jake Wirsching DL 6-3 216 Fr-HS Waterford, Wis. (Waterford Union HS)
94 Austin Hephner ILB 6-2 212 Fr-HS Chilton, Wis. (Chilton HS)
95 Matthew Shaver DL 6-1 305 Sr-3L St. Cloud, Minn. (Apollo HS)
96 Jordan Johnson OLB 6-2 196 Fr-HS Lakeville, Minn. (Lakeville South HS)
97 Mitchell ElbeClick here to hear it DL 6-3 274 Fr-RS Sayner, Wis. (Northland Pines HS)
98 Zach Wicker DL 6-2 268 Fr-RS Falcon Heights, Minn. (Totino-Grace HS)
99 Alex BurgessClick here to hear it DL 5-11 243 Fr-HS Hudson, Wis. (Hudson HS)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s